Are Proud Mary's Donuts Gluten FRee or Vegan?

Proud Mary's Donuts are not gluten free, vegan, or vegetarian.

Our automated production is best suited for one base donut. Our donuts contain egg and flour. The best way for us to make a gluten-free or vegan donut would to have a second assembly line which unfortunately isn't possible in our current location. That said, we have a lot of big ideas for down the road, some of which would likely involve a larger production space. 


Who is Mary?

Mary is inspired by number of strong women that have shaped us through the years. More broadly Proud Mary's is a homage to all working moms who get it done for their families.